Pages

Monday, January 19, 2009

WARNING : HAZARDOUS POST

Yesterday was the birthday of one of my beloved person
who is my sis,Kak Nurul..
(all of her friends called her as Ainee though~)
And for this time this post is all dedicated for her.
She's the one that i've always been jealous for actually.
She's smart,brave and have some kind of charisma in herself.
She had never be afraid to do anything.
She's an outspoken person and she'll do whatever she wants
without bothering any of the obstacles waiting in front.
Ever since i was a child she had always come the first one.
Any competition that we had gone through she would always be the winner,
and me,of course the looser..
hehe~
it's so funny to recall back the memories of the old days that we had left behind.
So many 'kerja jahat' that we had done 2gether..
Ponteng klas fardhu ain.
Fighting for not having the same gown.
Figthing for receiving different presents from our parents.
Ponteng puasa..haha..
but still..
she's the closest friend of mine.
She's now studying TESL at UM..
and she is probably now checking for any spelling errors,grammar etc in this very post.
huhu~
My english will never be as good as her..
But her voice will never be as good as mine..
hahaha..
yup..
we share the same hobbies..
Singing!!
If we were together at home right now,
the house would probably gone 'bergegar'
because of our 'lantang' voice..
haha..
this post is really 'rojak'
Looks like my english had succesfully gone worst from day to day..
kihkih..
neway,
HaPpy birthday my dear sis.
hOpe ur life will always be bless by Allah swt.
Hope sUcces will always be with u..
hOpe the most handsome man 'trsangkut' at u..haha..
last but not least..
LoVe u forever n ever!^^

p/s : THIS POST CONTAIN MANY GRAMMAR AND SPELLING ERRORS,SO DON'T
EVER TRY THIS AT HOME,opss silap2..DON'T TRY THIS IN ANY ENGLISH EXAM.
THANK YOU.~





5 comments:

Ur Awesome Sista said...

heheheh..so sweet of u..hihihi..btw,i nvr pontem puasa wif u okayyyy...lol..(that's supposed to be our dirty little secret, but u r telling the world about it.4 d love of god,juz keep it 2 ourselves. =p)i like the edited version of our picture...u should teach me some tricks to use adobe photoshop cuz i dont know how to use that d*** software.ekekeke..i'm not out-dated,okayy..i juz didnt hv time to learn little things like that.lol..d lecturer already come in.i hv 2 go..thanks again 4 dis sweet post..love ya..take care.. xoxoxoxo

*sUnNyMiSo* said...

haha..
hadiah tggu nnt ak blk m'sia la yer..
huhu~~
i'm addicted into editing pics..
haha~
sng je tu..
search kt google dan try sndiri je..
hehe

ur awesome sista said...

wahhhh...ni x sbr nk tggu mg blk nie..sbb nk hadiah.ekeke..

.::kusharzwaneey::. said...

waaaaaaaaa...sweetnye dilla....
well, im kinda jealous to those who has a very good,loving and sweet older sister...since i dun have one..=(LOL...
waaaaa....u made me more jealous after i read this post!!!
=p....To sis Ainee happy belated besday!!!(if u read this)..
hehehe..semog panjang umur n murah rezeki...May Allah bless you wherever u are....heheheh...hurm nak pi umah korang!!nak men kucing!!!!ngeeeeee.....
miss u dilla~~~hope that we can sit together n talk7 about evrything...=)/..t8 care!!!

Ur Awesome Sista said...

hahaha..thanks for the wishes..wani is it?am i right??huhuhu...yups..when u r here,do come to our house..we can talk about stuff..hihi..nvr mind,u still hv me as ur 'sister'.ekeke..i dont mind having another younger sister.(gosh,now the trouble is double!) lol..thanks again.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...